Membership

The Youth Commission is made up of youth representing each district in Harford County, as well as representatives from the Sheriff's Office, Board of Education, Office of Drug Control Policy, Local Management Board and a number of youth serving organizations. The Youth Commission is always interested in additional youth representatives. If you would like to be a part of this group, please contact the Department of Community Services via phone at 410-638-3389 or by email.

One Designee from the following Organizations:        All Terms Expire December 3, 2018

 The Sheriff or Designee

Captain W. Michael Crabbs

 

Harford County Community Services

Office of Drug Control Policy

 Tara R. Lathrop, Chair

 

Harford County Board of Education

Mary K. Malone
 

Harford County Local Management Board

Ms. O’Melia V. James

 

Twelve Members Who Represent Organizations That Provide Youth Services:

Home School Association

Cynthia L. Warner

 

The ARC Northern Chesapeake Region

Jamie L. Stoner

 

Harford Community College

Jennie Lynn Towner

 

Harford County Public Library

Bethany Ann Vangrin

 

Susquehanna Workforce Network, Inc.

Linda D. Siegel

 

Boys & Girls Club of Harford County

Tim J. Wills

 

Black Youth in Action

Bonita C. Holland-Buchanan

 

Highland School Board Member

Jonathan C. Grimmel

 
Law Office of Donald J. Arnold

Paul J. Gonzalez

 

Bel Air Athletic Club Parent Organization

Paul M. Catrambone

 

LASOS, Inc.

Melynda G. Velez

 

Citizen Representative

Michelle K. Urbanski


Student Representatives:

Council President Richard C. Slutzky

Abel Giday Amdetsyon

 

Councilman Michael Perrone, District A

Emma Marie Blasdell

 

Councilman Joseph Woods, District B

Jared Thomas Richard

 

Councilman James McMahan, Jr., District C

Michael Jacob Lebron

 

Councilman Chad Shrodes, District D

Anne Hope Rutledge Maxwell

 

Councilman Patrick Vincenti, District E

Anne Elizabeth Capozzoli

 

Councilman Curtis Beulah, District F

Courtney Amber Hamilton