Water & Sewer Operations 

410-638-3939




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brady, Gwendolyn J. Management Assistant II 410-638-3939
Slattery, Larry Chief of Operations 410-638-3939

W&S Operations - Facilities Support 

410-273-5617




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Elste, Gregory C. Instrumentation Technician 410-273-5617
Hynes, Jr., James C. Plant Superintendent W&S 410-638-3939
Ingram, Cartess R. Assistant Superintendent 410-273-5617
Johnson, Samuel M. Senior Instrumentation Technician 410-273-5617
Manuel, Herbert W. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
Meinke, Jr., Richard C. Senior W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
Rae, Douglas J. Instrumentation Technician 410-273-5617
Shaffer, Timothy S. Senior Electrician W&S 410-273-5617

W&S Operations - Laboratory Support 

410-273-5617


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Getscher, Jr., Charles J. Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617
Kahoe, Roberta N. Senior Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617
McConnell, Andre D. Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617
Scarff, Lindsey A. Laboratory Technician 410-638-3939
Whalon, James Laboratory Assistant 410-273-5617

W&S Operations - Wastewater Pump Stations Unit 

410-273-5617


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Edwards, Bradford J. Assistant Superintendent 410-273-5617
Manning, Thomas J. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
McMillan, Jeffrey D. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
Sellers, Lawrence M. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
Taylor, James E. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
Young, Stephen R. W/WW Facility Mechanic Trainee 410-273-5617

W&S Operations - Wastewater Section 

410-273-5617


.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barker II, Coy E. Shift Supervisor/Plant Operations 410-273-5617
Burns, Robert D. Shift Supervisor/Plant Operations 410-273-5617
Carter, Daniel E. Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617
Gable, Phillip E. Plant Operations Manager 410-273-5617
Gibson, Michael E. Plant Operator W/WW 410-573-5617
Gibson, Timothy M. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617
Graves, Darl W. Shift Supervisor/Plant Operations 410-273-5617
Griffin, Leah A. Environmental Chemist I 410-273-5617
Hampshire, Nicholas O. W/WW Facilty Mechanic 410-273-5617
Hayhurst, William D. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617
Horne, Taylor W. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617
Hostetter, Wayne W/WW Facility Mechanic Trainee 410-273-5617
King, Michael A. Plant Operator Trainee I 410-273-5617
LeMaster, Zachary Plant Operator Trainee I 410-273-5617
Leone, Bryan M. Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617
Marshall, Sr., Howard E. W/S Utility Worker III (Non Certified) 410-273-5617
Matthai, Edward L. Computer System Engineer III 410-273-5617
McGuigan, Andrew D. Plant Operator 410-273-5617
Mitchell, Randall L. Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617
Rapisarda, Michael C. Pretreatment Inspector 410-273-5617
Reeves, D. Artie Plant Operations Manager 410-273-5617
Riley, Thomas D. Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617
Schemm, Robert Electrician, W&S Operations 410-273-5617
Taylor, R. Elgin Administrative Assistant II 410-273-5617
Taylor, Gary W. W/S Utility Worker II 410-273-5617
Valis, Scott T. Assistant Superintendent 410-273-5617
Walsh, Thomas P. Senior Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617
Warfield, Christine E. Administrative Assistant II 410-273-5617
Whitley, Joshua R. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617
Wiggins, George A. Senior W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617
Williams, R. Edward Plant Operations Manager 410-273-5617
Younger, Christopher K. Plant Superintendent W&S 410-273-5617
Zulauf, Kurt M. Senior Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617

W&S Operations - Water Section 

410-638-3939




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Ryan A. Plant Operator 410-638-3939
Anderson, Jr., William C. Shift Supervisor/Plant Ops 410-638-3939
Baker, Thomas B. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Bates, Gregg F. Process Engineer 410-638-3939
Bellmyer, Michael R. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Birkmire, Donna C. Administrative Assistant II 410-638-3939
Casteel, Thomas R. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939
Correri, Jr., Joseph J. Senior W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939
Crosby, Raymond A. Senior Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Dawson, Donald Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Divelbliss, Stanley E. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Evans, William M. Plant Operator 410-638-3939
Gildeleon, William E. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939
Greer, Jay S. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Hannon III, Auther Senior Laboratory Technician 410-638-3939
Hendrichs, John L. Shift Supervisor/Plant Ops 410-638-3939
Himmel, Charles Operator Trainee I 410-638-3939
Holman, H. Leon Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Holmberg, R. Garrett Operator Trainee I 410-638-3939
Kelly, Sr., Paul M. Central Stores Manager 410-638-3939
Landgraf, Todd C. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Mavronis, Steven N. Computer Systems Engineer III 410-638-3939
Moses, Eric A. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-638-3939
Pyle, Jeffery L. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939
Sadik, Akbar A. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939
Webb, Allen R. Assistant Superintendent 410-638-3939