Water & Sewer Operations

 

410-638-3939




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Slattery, Larry Chief of Operations 410-638-3939  

W&S Operations - Facilities Support 

410-273-5617




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Elste, Gregory C. Instrumentation Technician 410-273-5617  
Johnson, Samuel M. Senior Instrumentation Technician 410-273-5617  
Rae, Douglas J. Sr. Instrumentation Technician 410-273-5617  
Rinehart, Randall L. W/WW Facilities Mechanic Trainee 410-273-5617  
Shaffer, Timothy S. Senior Electrician W&S 410-273-5617  

W&S Operations - Laboratory Support 

410-273-5617


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Getscher, Jr., Charles J. Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617  
McConnell, Andre D. Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617  
Smith, William Lab Superintendant 410-273-5617  
Whalon, James Sr. Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617  

W&S Operations - Wastewater Pump Stations Unit 

410-273-5617


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Manning, Thomas J. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
McMillan, Jeffrey D. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
Reeves, D. Artie Assistant Superintendent/OMS 410-273-5617  
Taylor, James E. W/WW Sr. Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  

W&S Operations - Wastewater Section 

410-273-5617


.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adamovich, David Sr. Computer System Engineer 410-273-5617  
Addison, Leland K. W/S Utility Worker III 410-273-5617  
Baker, Ronald Facility Mechanic Trainee 410-273-5617  
Bullock, James Plant Operator Trainee I 410-273-5617  
Burns, Robert D. Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Carter, Aaron S. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617  
Carter, Daniel E. Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617  
Elliott, James T. Shift Supervisor 410-273-5617  
Gable, Phillip E. Plant Operations Manager 410-273-5617  
Gibson, Michael E. Plant Operator W/WW 410-573-5617  
Graves, Darl W. W/WW Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Gray, Ryan Electrician Apprentice 410-273-5617  
Griffin, Leah A. Environmental Chemist I 410-273-5617  
Hostetter, Wayne W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
King, Michael A. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
Kinard , Kyle R. Civil Engineer II 410-273-5617  
Kleeman III, Robert E. Shift Supervisor/Plant Ops 410-273-5617  
Kontogeorgos, Antonios Sr. Computer System Engineer 410-273-5617  
LeMaster, Zachary Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617  
Lynch, Timothy W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
Marshall, Sr., Howard E. W/S Utility Worker III (Non Certified) 410-273-5617  
McGuigan, Andrew D. Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Melendez, Russell Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617  
Moir , Samuel W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
Musser, Destiny Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617  
Nabozny, Frank Sr. Computer Systems Engineer 410-273-5617  
Payton, Jamey Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Rampmeyer, Todd Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Rapisarda, Michael C. Plant Operations Manager 410-273-5617  
Riley, Thomas D. Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617  
Robinson, Charles Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617  
Ryan, Andrew Laboratory Technician 410-273-5617  
Saffron Jr., Michael Electrician Apprentice 410-273-5617  
Schaub, Joshua W/WW Plant Operator II 410-273-5617  
Schemm, Robert W. Senior Electrician 410-273-5617  
Scott, Stefnee W/WW Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Sellers, Lawrence M. Shift Supervisor 410-273-5617  
Taylor, R. Elgin Administrative Assistant II 410-273-5617  
Tepelides, Alexander Central Stores Manager    
Thomas, John F. Plant Operations Manager 410-273-5617  
Valis, Scott T. Assistant Superintendent 410-273-5617  
Walsh, Thomas P. Senior Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617  
Warfield, Christine E. Administrative Assistant II 410-273-5617  
Weathers, Leigh A. Plant Operator 410-273-5617  
Whitley, Joshua R. Plant Operator Trainee II 410-273-5617  
Wiggins, George A. Senior W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-273-5617  
Younger, Christopher K. Plant Superintendent W&S 410-273-5617  
Zulauf, Kurt M. Senior Plant Operator W/WW 410-273-5617  

W&S Operations - Water Section 

410-638-3939




Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Allen, Melissa A. Administrative Assistant II 410-638-3939  
Baker, Thomas B. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939  
Bellmyer, Michael R. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939  
Boyd, Christopher J. Plant Operator II 410-638-3939  
Carstens, Marcus Plant Operator Trainee I 410-638-3939  
Cochran, Lindsey Plant Operator 410-638-3939  
Crickenberger, Alex W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939  
Dawson, Donald Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939  
Divelbliss, Stanley E. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939  
Flanery, Collin Plant Operator Trainee I 410-638-3939  
Gildeleon, William E. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939  
Greer, Jay S. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939  
Hampshire, Nicholas O. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939  
Hannon III, Auther Senior Computer Systems Engineer 410-638-3939  
Himmel, Charles Plant Operator 410-638-3939  
Johnson, Gregory A. Shift Supervisor 410-638-3939  
Koerber, Lindsey Laboratory Technician 410-638-3939  
Landgraf, Todd C. Plant Operator W/WW 410-638-3939  
Lindecamp, Craig Plant Operator II 410-638-3939  
Martin, John Central Stores Manager 410-638-3939  
Moses, Eric A. Plant Operator 410-638-3939  
Pyle, Jeffery L. Sr. Plant Operator 410-638-3939  
Sadik, Akbar A. W/WW Facility Mechanic 410-638-3939  
Turner, Michael J. Plant Superintendent, Water & Sewer 410-638-3939